Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
34th SQA Annual Meeting and Quality College
has ended
Create Your Own Event
34th SQA Annual Meeting and Quality College
-
Saved To
My Schedule
The Annual Meeting program is subject to change. Speakers are added as confirmations are received.
Please note that Quality College workshops require separate registration.
Please review the
Safety Rules and Guidelines
.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Supporters
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break or Lunch
Breakfast
Concurrent Session
Peripheral Meeting
All
Peripheral Meeting Breakfast
Peripheral Meeting Luncheon
Plenary
QC Workshop
All
QC Workshop - 1 Day
QC Workshop - 1/2 Day - AM
QC Workshop - 1/2 Day - PM
QC Workshop - 2 Day
Registration
Special Event
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Supporters
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Concurrent Session
[
clear filter
]
Tuesday
, April 10
1:30pm PDT
Session A - GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Deborah Parker • Chrissy Cochran • Bill Harrison
Session B - Beyond Compliance Track
Platinum 1&2
Robin Guy • Renata Souza • Laurie Taddonio • William Vincent
Session C - I.T. Compliance Track
Platinum 3&4
René Kasan • Mohammed Imran • Lucy Podbielski • Jasmine Roach • Kim Wheeler
Session D - GCP/PV Track
Platinum 7&8
Milind Nadgouda • Dorcie Jasperse • Penelope Przekop • Vaska Toné • Miguel Zamora
Session E - Roundtables Track
Platinum 9&10
Cheryl McCarthy • Jacqueline Bushong
3:30pm PDT
Session F- GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Eva Haszcz • Laura Ricci Daye • Mark Lehr
Session G - Beyond Compliance Track
Platinum 1&2
Dave Asher • JoAnn Boyd • Judy Zahora
Session H - I.T. Compliance Track
Platinum 3&4
Joseph Whittemore • Vince D'Angelo • Joe Franchetti • Matt Hansen • Joanne Tyas
Session I - GCP/PV Track
Platinum 7&8
Pamela Barry • Patty Runge
Session J - Roundtables Track
Platinum 9&10
Debra Bridges • Hector Gamboa • Felice Randi LaMadeleine
Wednesday
, April 11
8:30am PDT
Session K - GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Deborah Parker • Cat Bens • JoAnn Boyd • Byungja Marciante
Session L - GMP Track
Platinum 1&2
Steve Rogenthien • Reed Bailey • Megan Callan • Sandeep Chopra
Session M - I.T. Compliance Track
Platinum 3&4
Santosh Tharkude • Angela Bazigos • Jane Kreis • Steven Thompson
Session N - GCP Track
Platinum 7&8
Penelope Przekop • Liziel Concepcion • Michael Hamrell • Eric Humes
Session O - Roundtables Track
Platinum 9&10
Bethany Davis
10:30am PDT
Session P - GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Megan Lawhead • Anne Johnson • Thomas Purdue
Session Q - GMP Track
Platinum 1&2
Megan Callan • Judy Carmody • Mike Jovanis
Session R - I.T. Compliance Track
Platinum 3&4
Mohammed Imran • Dr. Krishna Ghosh • Patricia Miller
Session S - GCP Track
Platinum 7&8
Paula Parsons • Rita Hattemer-Apostel • Leslie Sidor • Lee Truax-Bellows
Session T - Roundtables Track
Platinum 9&10
Felice Randi LaMadeleine • Debra Bridges • Arif Demirel • Joseph Whittemore
1:30pm PDT
Session U - GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Fredda Shere-Valenti • Damon Bradley • Debi Garvin • Deborah Linton
Session V - GMP Track
Platinum 1&2
JoAnn Boyd • Nahae Kim • Eunjoo Pacifici • Steve Rogenthien • Nancy Smerkanich • Amelia Spinrad • Kim Watson
Session W - I.T. Compliance Track
Platinum 3&4
Mohammed Imran • Deb Bartel • Joseph Whittemore
Session X - GCP Track
Platinum 7&8
Kerri Robles • Jacqueline Bushong • Rita Hattemer-Apostel • Dorcie Jasperse
Session Y - Roundtables Track
Platinum 9&10
James Farmer • Carla Buckley • Sherry Lee Dawson • Lucy Wingett
3:30pm PDT
Session AA - GMP Track
Platinum 1&2
Megan Callan • Sarah Barkow
Session BB - I.T. Compliance Track
Platinum 3&4
Patricia Miller • Deb Bartel • Steven Thompson • John Zenk
Session CC - GLP FDA CDRH and J-GCP Track
Platinum 7&8
Fredda Shere-Valenti • Annabelle Crusan • Antionette Johnson • Toshiaki Tamura
Session DD - Roundtables Track
Platinum 9&10
Janita Hammock • Deborah Wade
Session Z - GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Eva Haszcz • Vincella Erickson • Barbara Munch • Penelope Przekop
Thursday
, April 12
8:30am PDT
Session EE - GLP Track
Platinum 5&6
Greg Furrow • Barbara Munch
Session FF - Bioanalytical Track
Platinum 1&2
Steve Rogenthien • Xiao Ding • Joe Franchetti • Timothy R. Olin • Timothy Valley • Kim Wheeler
Session GG - Beyond Compliance/Other
Platinum 3&4
Kerri Robles • Sherri DeGiorgio • Kim Jackson • Michelle Thompson
Session HH - Medical Device Track
Platinum 7&8
Bethany Davis • Autumn Lang • Tiffany Sam • Masayuki Yamato • Kazuo Yano
Session II - Special Topics Track
Platinum 9&10
Lelia Scott • Marc Ellison • Alicia Browner, PhD • Jennifer Siegrist-Skapura
Timezone
34th SQA Annual Meeting and Quality College
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
34th SQA Annual Meeting and Quality College
Apr 7
-
13, 2018
Saturday
, April 7
Sunday
, April 8
Monday
, April 9
Tuesday
, April 10
Wednesday
, April 11
Thursday
, April 12
Friday
, April 13
Filter By Venue
Anaheim Marriott, Anaheim, CA, USA, Anaheim, CA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Desert Springs
Desert Springs, Lower Level
Elite 3
Gold Key I&II
Gold Key III
Grand Plaza, Center and West
La Jolla/Los Angeles, Lower Level
Marquis Ballroom
Marquis Ballroom North
Marquis Ballroom South
McFadden's Restaurant and Saloon
Newport Beach/Rancho Las Palmas, Lower Level
Orange County 1&2
Orange County 3
Orange County 3&4
Orange County 4
Platinum 1&2
Platinum 10
Platinum 3
Platinum 3&4
Platinum 4
Platinum 5
Platinum 5&6
Platinum 7
Platinum 7&8
Platinum 8
Platinum 9
Platinum 9&10
Platinum Foyer
Platinum Registration
San Diego, Lower Level
Suite 304, Palms Tower
The House of Blues
Filter By Type
Break or Lunch
Breakfast
Concurrent Session
Peripheral Meeting
All
Peripheral Meeting Breakfast
Peripheral Meeting Luncheon
Plenary
QC Workshop
All
QC Workshop - 1 Day
QC Workshop - 1/2 Day - AM
QC Workshop - 1/2 Day - PM
QC Workshop - 2 Day
Registration
Special Event
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
R
rimmfus
C
charleshicktw
P
pgslot
Y
you_cash
alvin lee
O
orangecarphuket.com
J
Josezins
F
ForexCeve
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Concurrent Session) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, April 7
Sunday
, April 8
Monday
, April 9
Tuesday
, April 10
Wednesday
, April 11
Thursday
, April 12
Friday
, April 13
Venue
Desert Springs
Desert Springs, Lower Level
Elite 3
Gold Key I&II
Gold Key III
Grand Plaza, Center and West
La Jolla/Los Angeles, Lower Level
Marquis Ballroom
Marquis Ballroom North
Marquis Ballroom South
McFadden's Restaurant and Saloon
Newport Beach/Rancho Las Palmas, Lower Level
Orange County 1&2
Orange County 3
Orange County 3&4
Orange County 4
Platinum 1&2
Platinum 10
Platinum 3
Platinum 3&4
Platinum 4
Platinum 5
Platinum 5&6
Platinum 7
Platinum 7&8
Platinum 8
Platinum 9
Platinum 9&10
Platinum Foyer
Platinum Registration
San Diego, Lower Level
Suite 304, Palms Tower
The House of Blues
Session Type
Break or Lunch
Breakfast
Concurrent Session
Peripheral Meeting
All
Peripheral Meeting Breakfast
Peripheral Meeting Luncheon
Plenary
QC Workshop
All
QC Workshop - 1 Day
QC Workshop - 1/2 Day - AM
QC Workshop - 1/2 Day - PM
QC Workshop - 2 Day
Registration
Special Event
Other Filters
Popular